Privacy Policy
AFS is responsible for the processing of any personal information you provide through this site and in any subsequent dealings with us, and its processing is registered in the United Kingdom under the Data Protection Act 1998.
We take the privacy of all our customers and website users seriously. This Privacy Policy outlines how your personal information will be treated.
Our Privacy Policy will be reviewed and enhanced from time to time and you should check this page to see our most up to date policy.
AFS will collect, process, and/or use the information provided by you (”Personal Data”) for the purposes of administering and performing the customer contract with AFS, general and long-term customer care and personalised customer service, as well as sales promotion, market and opinion research activities (by mail and electronic communications).
Access to Personal Data will be limited to authorised employees as required for the purposes identified above as well as IT security and maintenance. AFS uses reasonable technical and organisational measures to protect the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and regularly reviews and improves these measures as necessary to reflect legal developments and/or improvements in available technology.
You have the right to access and review your Personal Data and to request that your Personal Data be corrected, amended, deleted, or blocked.
You may withdraw your consent at any time by notice to AFS.
Links with other AFS websites
This privacy policy only covers AFS's website at www.afsfood.co.uk. We are not responsible for the data policies or procedures or content of other linked websites. We recommend that you check the privacy and security policies of each website you visit.
Cookies
Cookies and similar devises such as web bugs may be used by us to provide you with customised information from our website. A cookie is an element of data that a web site can send to your browsers, which may then store it on your system. Cookies allow us to understand who has seen which pages and advertisements, to determine how frequently pages are visited and to determine which are the most popular areas of our website. We may use cookies so that we can give you a more personalised experience when returning to our website.
Third parties
We may supplement the information that you provide to us with information that we receive from other parties.
Sale of Business
In the event that the business is sold or integrated with another business, your details may be disclosed to our advisors and any prospective purchaser's advisers and will be passed on to any new owners of the business to use in the same way as set out in this Policy.
Any further questions and/or a wish to (i) access or review Personal Data, (ii) make a request related to Personal Data or (iii) withdraw consent provided hereunder, should be directed to the AFS Data Protection Compliance at Units 3&4 Tilson Road, Sharston Industrial Estate, Wythenshawe, Manchester, M23 9GF.

Please click here to return to the home page

 

No Items Found.

Cart Total 0.00
Total of 0 item(s)